got a GPX or g-map of the route ?
That would be a negative.
Basically get to Noojee, go up the Loch Valley Road stay in the Toorongo River Road, stay on Nile Mile Road. At the top turn right (it comes out on that silly sealed section between Cambraville and Matlock) head to Matlock, Woods Point, Kevington.
Next day, Jamieson (fuel pumps start at 8.30, Debs Cafe opens at 6), Licola, Cowwarr Weir, Tyers, Home.
My original plan was Tyers , Rawson, South Face Road, Noojee. We did discuss at one stage going across the dirt and the dam wall to Willow Grove but eventually settled on a little Freeway, Bessie Creek Road, Mt Burnett, Paternoster Road and back that way.
Once you get back out of the Licola Valley there are a huge number of options.